LONGONI SRL S.R.L.
Via Cappelletti,56 - 22066 - Mariano Comense (CO)
INFORMATIVE YIELD WITHIN THE MEANING OF ARTICLE 13-14 OF GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION
REGULATION 2016/679) – CUSTOMERS WEB

LONGONI SRL S.R.L., a company specialized in the production of billiard cues with premises in Mariano Comense (Co) , as holder of the treatment (hereinafter “Controller”) informs within the meaning of Articles 13 and 14 of GDPR 2016/679 that your data will be handled according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights, with the modalities and for the following purposes.


1. The object of Processing
The Controller will treat the personal identification data (for example name, surname, company name, address, telephone, e-mail, identification number, VAT number, bank coordinates, payment terms – hereinafter “personal data” or “datas”) communicated by yourself through the compilation of this registration form for the request for technical assistance or contact.


2. Purpose of treatment

2.1 Contractual purposes
The personal data provided will be processed in relation to contractual obligations inherent in the business relationship.
More specifically, the treatments may be aimed at issuing quotations, receiving orders, issuing order confirmations, handling shipments / deliveries, invoicing and all related activities.

2.2 Purpose of fulfillment of obligations under the law, regulations or EU regulations
Secondly, personal data will also be processed to fulfill the obligations set out in the law by a regulation or by community law and for civil, accounting and tax purposes.Taking account of the purpose of the treatment described above, the consent of data in the registration form is obligatory and their failure, partial or incorrect conferment will have, as a consequence, the impossibility of continuing the treatment for the purpose indicated above.


3. Treatment Mode
The treatment of personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 n. 2) GDPR and precisely: collection, recording, organization, conservation, consultation, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.
The personal data are processed both printed and electronic and/or automated and in any case in such a way as to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in respect of the measures organizational, physical and logical under the provisions in force.


4. Period of retention of data
The Controller will process the personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes referred to above,for at least 10 years from the business relationship termination, unless your different communication about it.


5. The identity and contact details of the holder of the treatment
The “Controller” of the treatment is: LONGONI SRL S.R.L
Via Cappelletti,56 - 22066 - Mariano Comense (CO)
CF e P.IVA 00199260134
Tel. (+39) 031 74 50 72 – Fax (+39) 031 35 52 523
PEC: comunicazioni@pec.longonicues.it
Mail: info@longonicues.com


6. Communication and dissemination of personal data for the pursuit of the aims of the treatment
The Controller may disclose personal data to third parties to whom the communication is necessary for the fulfilment of the requirements of law (by way of example but not limited to: individuals, companies or professional firms, which provide assistance, consultancy or collaboration in accounting, administrative, legal, tax, financial, management systems matters).
Moreover the personal identification data may be communicated to any other third party when the communication is required by law or to comply properly with performances that are in any case provided for by regulation.
With reference to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter (e) of the EU regulation, one proceeds to the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects who may come to know your personal data in quality of responsible and it provides the following list for categories to date of preparation of the present disclosure:
a) CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT FIRM
b) CARRIERS (only identification data for deliveries)
c) IT PARTNER
d) SUPPLIER OF CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
e) ADVISORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
f) INTERNAL EMPLOYEES AUTHORIZED FOR TREATMENT (ADMINISTRATIVE FUNCTION, COMMERCIAL FUNCTION, MANAGEMENT)
None of the personal data will be subject to diffusion.


7. Transferring data outside the EU
There is no transfer of data outside of the EU.


8. Exercise of rights
For the purposes of Articles 13, paragraph 2, subparagraphs (b) and (d), 15, 18, 19 and 21 of the
Regulation, we shall inform the person concerned that can any time exercise their rights:
g. Access to personal data;
h . To obtain the correction or cancellation of the same or limitation of treatment which concern him;
i . To oppose the treatment;
j . The portability of the data;
k . To revoke the consent, where provided: The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing is based on the consent given before the withdrawal;
l . To submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (Guarantor Privacy).
The exercise of the rights will be done through the submission of a request by email to the address PEC: comunicazioni@pec.longonicues.it

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LONGONI S.R.L.

Via Cappelletti,56 - 22066 - Mariano Comense (CO)
INFORMATIVA RESA AI SENSI DEGLI ART. 13-14 DEL GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION)
2016/679 – CLIENTI

LONGONI S.R.L., società specializzata nella produzione di stecche da biliardo con sede in Mariano Comense (Co), in qualità di Titolare del Trattamento (in seguito “Titolare”) La informa ai sensi degli articoli 13 e 14 del GDPR 2016/679 che i suoi dati saranno trattati secondo i principi di correttezza, liceità, trasparenza e di tutela della Sua riservatezza e dei Suoi diritti, con le modalità e per le finalità seguenti.


1. Oggetto del Trattamento
Il Titolare tratterà i dati personali comuni identificativi (ad esempio, nome, cognome, ragione sociale, indirizzo, telefono, e-mail, Codice fiscale, P.IVA, riferimenti bancari e di pagamento – in seguito, “dati personali” o anche “dati”) da Lei comunicati in occasione dell’instaurazione del rapporto commerciale o successivamente.


2. Finalità del trattamento

2.1 Finalità contrattuali
I dati personali forniti saranno oggetto di trattamento in relazione ad obblighi contrattuali inerenti il rapporto commerciale.
Più in particolare, i trattamenti potranno essere finalizzati all’emissione preventivi, ricezione ordini, emissione di conferme d’ordine, gestione delle spedizioni/consegne, fatturazione e tutte le attività connesse.

2.2 Finalità di adempimento di obblighi previsti dalla legge, da regolamenti o da normative UE
In secondo luogo, i dati personali saranno altresì trattati anche per adempiere agli obblighi previsti dalla legge da un regolamento o dalla normativa comunitaria e per finalità civilistiche, contabili e fiscali.Tenuto conto delle finalità del trattamento sopra indicate, il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio ed il loro mancato, parziale o inesatto conferimento avrà, come conseguenza, l'impossibilità di proseguire il rapporto commerciale.


3. Modalità di trattamento
Il trattamento dei dati personali è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni indicate all’art. 4 n. 2) GDPR e precisamente: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati.
I dati personali sono sottoposti a trattamento sia cartaceo che elettronico e/o automatizzato e comunque in modo da garantire la sicurezza, l'integrità e la riservatezza dei dati stessi nel rispetto delle misure organizzative, fisiche e logiche previste dalle disposizioni vigenti.


4. Periodo di conservazione dei dati
Il Titolare tratterà i dati personali per il tempo necessario per adempiere alle finalità di cui sopra e comunque per almeno 10 anni dalla cessazione del rapporto commerciale, salvo vostra diversa comunicazione a riguardo.


5. Identità e dati di contatto del Titolare del Trattamento
Il “titolare” del trattamento è: LONGONI SRL S.R.L
Via Cappelletti,56 - 22066 - Mariano Comense (CO)
CF e P.IVA 00199260134
Tel. (+39) 031 74 50 72 – Fax (+39) 031 35 52 523
PEC: comunicazioni@pec.longonicues.it
Mail: info@longonicues.com


6. Comunicazione e diffusione dei dati personali per il perseguimento delle finalità di trattamento
Il Titolare potrà comunicare i dati personali a terzi a cui la comunicazione sia necessaria per l'adempimento delle prescrizioni di legge (a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo: persone, società o studi professionali, che prestino attività di assistenza, consulenza o collaborazione in materia contabile, amministrativa, legale, tributaria, finanziaria, in materia di sistemi di gestione).
Inoltre i dati personali identificativi potranno essere comunicati a qualsiasi altro terzo soggetto quando la comunicazione sia obbligatoria in forza di legge o per adempiere correttamente a prestazioni comunque previste dal regolamento.
Con riferimento all’art. 13, comma 1, lettera (e) del Regolamento UE, si procede alla indicazione dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti che possono venire a conoscenza dei dati personali in qualità di incaricati e si fornisce di seguito apposito elenco per categorie aggiornato alla data di predisposizione della presente informativa:
a. STUDIO COMMERCIALISTA
b. TRASPORTATORI (solo i dati identificativi per le consegne)
c. PARTNER INFORMATICO
d. FORNITORE DEL GESTIONALE AZIENDALE
e. CONSULENTE SISTEMI DI GESTIONE
f. ADDETTI INTERNI AUTORIZZATI AL TRATTAMENTO (FUNZIONE AMMINISTRAZIONE, FUNZIONE
COMMERCIALE, DIREZIONE)
Nessuno dei dati personali sarà oggetto di diffusione.


7. Trasferimento dati all’esterno dell’UE
Non è previsto alcun trasferimento di dati all’esterno della UE.


8. Esercizio dei diritti
Ai sensi degli articoli 13, comma 2, lettere (b) e (d), 15, 18, 19 e 21 del Regolamento, si informa l’interessato che potrà qualsiasi momento, esercitare i diritti:
g. di accesso ai dati personali;
h. di ottenere la rettifica o la cancellazione degli stessi o la limitazione del trattamento che lo riguardano;
i. di opporsi al trattamento;
j. alla portabilità dei dati;
k. di revocare il consenso, ove previsto: la revoca del consenso non pregiudica la liceità del trattamento basata sul consenso conferito prima della revoca;
l. di proporre reclamo all'autorità di controllo (Garante Privacy).
L’esercizio dei suoi diritti potrà avvenire attraverso l’invio di una richiesta mediante email all’indirizzo PEC: comunicazioni@pec.longonicues.it